728 ad

Kent Bowl Grand Prix Series – 2019

the Silver Strider onlinpresents

 

  1234 Central Avenue North
  Kent, WA  98032
  253-852-3550

          The Kent Bowl
FINAL GRAND PRIX SERIES STANDINGS – 2019

 

png

 


CONTRIBUTING SPONSOR

Join Us now! Everyone over 50 welcome!

 

               

 

The Grand Prix Series statistics
compiled by Allen Walker

 

                   The FINAL standings for the 2019 Series

Status symbols are:
(W) = Age division winner
(F) = Grand Prix Finisher 2019
 
(T) = T-shirt bonus included 

The winners for the 2019 achievement awards are:

Miss Grand Prix – 2 tied with 29 races. Patty Husko and Judy Fisher.
Grand Prix Series tiebreakers are:
A tie in points goes to the person with the most races. If races are the same, the oldest prevails.

Ms Grand Prix for 2019 is Judy Fisher

Mr Grand Prix – Steve Husko 29 races

Mr. Grand Prix for 2019 is Steve Husko.

Most Grand Prix Series miles

Winner Steve Husko – 171.3 miles
 

 

     WOMEN

 

Women 50-54

(W) Cam Kennedy (F) 8 races 19 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 55-59

(W) Linda Walker (F) 16 races 57 pts. (T) …….

Cherie Langlois (F) 8 races 47 pts. (T)

Sue Wirsch  (F) 8 races 31 pts. (T) …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 60-64

(W) Kim Muenz (F) 11 races 80 pts. (T)

Tiare Bailey (F)  19 races 79 pts. (T)

Susan Hall (F) 8 races 68 pts. (T) ………… ..

Audrey Kirkwood (F) 10 races 63 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

Sherman Charlea 1

(W) Charlea Sherman (F) 18 races 80 pts.(T)

Sandra Madden (F) 13 races 78 pts. (T).……

Husko Patricia 1

Patty Husko (F) 29 races 74 pts. (T)  ………..

Marsha Murray (F) 16 races 68 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 70-74

(W) Karen Lichtenstein (F) 25 races 80 pts.  

Nancy Larsen (F) 22 races 78 pts. (T)

Diane Martin (F) 18 races 75 pts. (T)………….

Sandi Newman (F) 8 races 49 pts.  …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

(W) Judy Fisher (F) 29 races 80 pts.

SONY DSC

Louise Mihay (F) 13 races 77 pts.(T) …… …….

Gretchen Ramsdell (F) 22 races 74 pts (T)

Betty Dietrich (F) 21 races 69 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 80-84

SONY DSC

(W) Edythe Hulet (F) 22 races 80 pts.

Molly Childs (F) 14 races 80 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________

 

      MEN

 

Men 55-59

(W) Phil Sturholm (F) 9 races 70 pts.   ……….  …………………

SONY DSC

Allen Walker (F) 17 races 67 pts. (T) ……. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 60-64

(W) Kent Sizer (F) 18 races 80 pts.  ……

Ken Peper (F) 17  races 78 pts.  ………

Keith Lerew (F) 10 races 78 pts.    ……………

Karl Johnson (F) 9 races 57 pts. (T)

Brett Langlois (F) 8 races 43 pts.  …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 65-69

(W) Steve Husko (F) 29 races 80 pts. (T)  

David Crawford (F) 8 races 79 pts.  

Dave Sherman (F) 18 races 77 pts. (T)

Tim Oguri (F) 8 races 77 pts.   ……...….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 70-74

(W) John Marsteller (F) 12 races 80 pts. (T)

Dennis Zaborac (F) 12 races 76 pts.  

Nick Bailey (F) 18 races 75 pts. (T) 

Ray Arrington (F) 12 races 68 pts.(T)  …………….

DAVE A

Dave Anderson (F) 11 races 55 pts. (T)……………..  ………

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

(W) John Phillips (F) 25 races 80 pts. ……….

Arne Hales (F) 20 races 80 pts.  ………….

SONY DSC

Steve Ramsdell (F) 22 races 76 pts. (T)

boomers-75-79

Jerry Bronson (F) 15 races 75 pts. (T)

Robert Davies (F) 9 races 71 pts (T) …………….. ………………. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 80-84

(W) Dale Hall  (F) 8 races 75 pts. (T)………….

boomer-m75-79

Larry Larsen (F) 19 races 72 pts. (T) 

Jim Dollar  (F) 8 races 54 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 85-89

(W) Jerry Dietrich (F) 21 races 80 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.