728 ad

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

THE TAB WIZARD’S GRAND PRIX FINAL STANDINGS 2014-15

the Silver Strider online presents
TabWizardRunner

  THE TAB WIZARD’S

 GRAND PRIX SERIES

 

 

 

CONTRIBUTING SPONSORS
png
banner_animation


Join Us now! Everyone over 50 welcome!

 

For a complete explanation on how the Tab Wizard’s Grand Prix Series works, click on the Grand Prix Schedule.

Grand Prix Series Standings are now complete for 2014-15. The 5th Annual Awards Party will be held on May 9th. See “Bulletins” for details.

Winners of the achievement awards are:

Winner for the “Most Races – Female” is Sandra Madden with 25 races.

Winners for the “Most Races – Male” are Larry Larsen and Dave Sherman with 19 races. Larry wins the tie breaker being the older runner.

Winner for “First Female to Reach 80 Points” is Molly Childs.

Winner for “First Male to Reach 80 Points” is Jerry Dietrich.

(T) = participant has used their neon shirt bonus for the current series.

(F) = Grand Prix Finisher 2014-15

(W) = Age division winner

 

MEN

 

Men 80-84

SONY DSC

Jerry Dietrich (F) (W)       13 races    80 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

SONY DSC

Jerry Bronson (F) (W)     16 races 80 pts.  (T)

SONY DSC

Larry Larsen (F) 19 races 76 pts. (T)

winer 013

Dale Hall (F)            8 races           71 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

Jim Dollar  (F)       8 races        63 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 70-74

SONY DSC

Arne Hales (F) (W)     11 races 78 pts.

SONY DSC

Steve Ramsdell  (F)           13 races   73 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 65-69

cornu 022

Martinho Ribeiro (F) (W)          18 races   80 pts.(T)

SONY DSC

Dennis Zaborac (F) 9 races 80 pts. (T)

1. Tim Oguri 19:39

Tim Oguri (F)  10 races    78 pts

SONY DSC

John Marsteller (F) 11 races 75 pts. (T)

IMG_6424. SS JPG

Nick Bailey (F) 10 races 68 pts. (T)

cornu 007

      Ray Arrington (F)                            12 races        66 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

Dave Anderson (F) 10 races 60 pts. (T)

cornu 009

      Mike Henderson  (H)            7 races 60 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 60-64

NW TREK 8K 9.20.14

Ed Barney (F)  (W)       10 races          80 pts.

4on4th 013

Dave Sherman (F) 19 races 79 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

Steve Husko  (F)         11 races   69 pts. (T)

 

cornu 004

Ron Chew   (H)       7 races            58 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M55-59

winer 017

Keith Lerew (F) (W)      11 races        80 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

George Gonzales (F) 9 races 71 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 50-54

SONY DSC

Brig Seidl (F) (W)        9 races       76 pts.

SONY DSC

Igor Velichko (F)          8 races       73 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women

 

Women 85-89

SONY DSC

Chloe Parr (F) (W)        10 races       80 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

4on4th 017

Molly Childs (F) (W)           16 races      80 pts.

SONY DSC

Edythe Hulet (F)      10 races       77 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 70-74

SONY DSC

    Judy Fisher  (F) (W)            16 races      80 pts.

SONY DSC

Joan Torfin (F) 8 races 76 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

Louise Mihay (F) 8 races 75 pts. (T)

nw trek 14 002

Gretchen Ramsdell (F) 13 races 74 pts. (T)

cornu 032

Betty Dietrich (F) 13 races 72 pts. (T)

4on4th 016

Kaye Ladd (F)  16 races           67 pts. (T)

 

 

 

SONY DSC

Holly Hall (F) 9 races       62 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

4on4th 015

Karen Lichtenstein (F) (W)         16 races      80 pts.

larsen n 23

Nanci Larsen (F)     19 races 75 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

Nora Collings (F) 8 races 70 points

SONY DSC

Sandi Newman (F)    8 races     60 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 60-64

4on4th 014

Sandra Madden (F) (W)  25 races 80 pts. (T)

Karma 14

    Charlea Sherman  (F)           15 races 74 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

Marsha Murray (F)        13 races 67 pts. (T)

Husko Patricia 1

Patricia Husko (F)

SONY DSC

Donna Jackson (H)         6 races     58 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 55-59

SONY DSC

Susan Hall (F) (W)                    15 races               80 pts. (T)

cornu 011

Tiare Bailey (F) 14 races 77 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

Audrey Kirkwood (F)      20 races 73 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply