728 ad

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

The Kent Bowl Grand Prix Series Standings 2018-19

the Silver Strider online presents

 

 

        The Kent Bowl
GRAND PRIX SERIES 2018-19

 

CONTRIBUTING SPONSORS
png
banner_animation


Join Us now! Everyone over 50 welcome!

 


For a complete explanation on how the Kent Bowl Grand Prix Series works, click on the Grand Prix Schedule. All runners who complete 8 races receive a finishers trophy, a gift certificate, and other prizes. Don’t miss the fun! Join us today. 

The current standings following the Lake Union 10k.

Status symbols are:  

(T) = T-shirt option applied
(F)
= Grand Prix Finisher 2018-19
(W) = Age division winner

The leaders for the 2018-2019 achievement awards are:

Miss Grand Prix – Judy Fisher with 9 races.

Mr. Grand Prix –  Jerry Dietrich with 8 races.

Displayed below are, your photo, number of races completed, total points, and status symbols.

 

MEN

 

Men 80-84

Jerry Dietrich (F) 8 races 79 pts.(T)

Dale Hall  3 races 26 pts.  ….

Roy Burt 2 races 17 pts.  ……………..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

boomer-m75-79

Larry Larsen 6 races 50 pts.(T)

SONY DSC

Steve Ramsdell     5 races 43 pts. (T) .

boomers-75-79

Jerry Bronson      5 races 42 pts (T)

Roger Dean   4 races 36 pts.  …..

Robert Davies   3 races 25 pts.  …….

Bob Hoekman 2 races 18 pts. ……….

Jim Dollar    2 races 9 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 70-74

Ed Heckard       5 races 47 pts.

David Longmuir 4 races 39 pts.

Arne Hales 4 races 31 pts.    ………. ……

Chris Steer 3 races 23 pts.    ………

Frazer Mann 2 races 19 pts.   ………..

DAVE A

Dave Anderson       3 races 15 pts 

John Marsteller 1 race 10 pts ….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 65-69

Ron Chew 4 races 38 pts.

Nick s

Nick Bailey      5 races  33 pts.

Steve Husko 3 races 22 pts (T)

Arrington Ray 1

RayArrington  4 races 20 pts.(T)……

David Crawford 2 races 20 pts

William Waters 2 races 19 pts.

Tim Oguri 2 races 16 pts.  ……….…. 

Mike Henderson 1 race 7 pts

Dennis Zaborac 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 60-64

Keith Lerew  3 races 29 pts (T) ……..     ……………

Denis Villeneuve 3 races 28 pts.

Dave Sherman  3 races 27 pts(T)   

Mick Allen 2 races 17 pts. …………..

Ed Barney     2 races 10 pts

David Anderson 2 races 9 pts

David Fruge    1 race 3 pts

Kent Sizer  …

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 55-59

SONY DSC

Allen Walker 3 races 19 pts. (T) …….

Mitch Parker 2 races 19 pts.  ………

Phil Sturholm 2 races 17 pts.   ………

George Gonzales 2 races 14 pts.

Joe Farrington 2 races 11 pts.  ……..

Brig Seidl 1 race 10 pts.   ……..

Brett Langlois 2 races 4 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 50-54

Kevin Kent  3 races 13 pts. ……  

Igor Velichko 1 race 10 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

Women 80-84

SONY DSC

Edythe Hulet 2 races 19 pts.

Gail Everett 1 race 10 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

Fisher Judy 3

Judy Fisher (F) 9 races 80 pts. ………

Dietrich Betty 5

Betty Dietrich (F) 8 races 66 pts. (T)

Molly Childs 7 races 62 pts. (T) ……

ramsdell 7

Gretchen Ramsdell 5 races 45 pts (T) .

Isabelle Noiret    2 races       20 pts.

SONY DSC

Louise Mihay  2 races 19 pts.  …… …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 70-74

Nancy Larsen (F) 8   races 71 pts.

Phyllis Nelson 4 races 29 pts.

Karen Lichtenstein 2 races 19 pts.  

Sandi Newman 3 races 18 pts. ……….

Holly Hall 2 races 14 pts.  …………. …..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

Diane Martin (F) 8 races 60 pts. (T) ………….

Sandra Madden 5 races 50 pts.(T).……

Marsha Murray  4 races 30 pts.(T)

Sherman Charlea 1

Charlea Sherman 3 races 27 pts. 

Linda Burt 3 races 26 pts. …………….

Catherine Davis 1 race 10 pts. ………

Huong Delabar  1 race   4pts.  …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 60-64

Bailey Tiare 1

Tiare Bailey 6 races 52 pts (T)..

Susan Hall 4 races 38 pts.  ………..

Carol Sexton 2 races 20 pts.  …….

Husko Patricia 1

Patty Husko 3 races 12 pts (T) 

Kimmer Muenz 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 55-59

Audrey Kirkwood 4 races 22 pts

Hiromi Conley  2 races 19 pts.… ………..

Linda Walker 3 races  17 pts. (T)

Cherie Langlois 2 races 12 pts. (T)

Sue Wirsch 2 races 11 pts.(T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 50-54

Carolyn Ladd 2 races 14 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply