728 ad

The 2019 Kent Bowl Grand Prix Standings

the Silver Strider onlinpresents

       

 

             The Kent Bowl
GRAND PRIX SERIES STANDINGS 2019

 

png


CONTRIBUTING SPONSOR

                Join Us now! Everyone over 50 welcome!

               

 

The Grand Prix Series statistics
compiled by Allen Walker

 

For a complete explanation of how the Grand Prix Series works, click on Grand Prix Series Schedule on the menu bar.

Here are the current standings following the Tulip Run 10k.
Status symbols are:
(T) = T-shirt option applied
(F)
 = Grand Prix Finisher 2019
(W) = Age division winner

The leaders for the 2019 achievement award are:

Miss Grand Prix – 7 tied with 6 races. Patty Husko, Karen Lichtenstein, Nancy Larsen, Judy Fisher, Gretchen Ramsdell, Betty Dietrich, and Edythe Hulet.

Mr. Grand Prix – 5 tied with 6 races. Steve Husko, John Phillips, Larry Larsen, Steve Ramsdell, and Jerry Dietrich

Displayed below are, your photo, number of races completed, total points, and status symbols.

 

WOMEN

 

Women 55-59

Cherie Langlois 4 races 31 pts. (T)  

Audrey Kirkwood 3 races 28 pts. (T)

Linda Walker 3 races 11 pts.  …….

Sue Wirsch  2 races 9 pts.  …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 60-64

Kim Muenz 4 races 40 pts.  ……

Bailey Tiare 1

Tiare Bailey 4 races 34 pts.  ……. 

Susan Hall 3 races 28 pts. (T) ………… ..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

Husko Patricia 1

Patty Husko 6 races 47 pts.   ……….. 

Sandra Madden 4 races 38 pts..……

Sherman Charlea 1

Charlea Sherman 3 races 27 pts.  

Linda Burt 2 races 19 pts.………….     …………  ……..

Marsha Murray 2 races 15 pts.

Wendy Zupan 2 races 17 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 70-74

Karen Lichtenstein 6 races 60 pts.  

Nancy Larsen 6 races 52 pts. 

Diane Martin 4 races 33 pts.………….

Sandi Newman 2 races 13 pts.  …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

Judy Fisher 6 races 60 pts. ……………

ramsdell 7

Gretchen Ramsdell 6 races 49 pts.  .

Dietrich Betty 5

Betty Dietrich 6 races 41 pts.  …….

SONY DSC

Louise Mihay 2 races 18 pts.   …… …….

Isabelle Noiret  1 race 9 pts. …………….. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 80-84

SONY DSC

Edythe Hulet 6 races 59 pts. 

Molly Childs 4 races 34 pts.  …………………..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

 

Men 50-54

Kevin Kent 1 race 10 pts.     ………………..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 55-59

Ken Peper 5 races 47 pts.  ………

Igor Velichko 3 races 29 pts.

Brig Seidel 3 races 28 pts. ……..

SONY DSC

Allen Walker 3 races 17 pts. ……. 

Phil Sturholm 2 races 15 pts.   ……….  …………………

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 60-64

Kent Sizer 5 races 48 pts.  ……

Dave Sherman 4 races 32 pts.  

Brett Langlois 4 races 25 pts.  …….

Keith Lerew 2 races 20 pts.    ……………

Ed Barney 2 races 18 pts.   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 65-69

Steve Husko 6 races 51 pts.  ……….

Tim Oguri 4 races 39 pts.   ……...…. 

Mike Henderson 3 races 23 pts.  ………..

David Crawford 2 races 20 pts.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 70-74

Arne Hales 5 races 49 pts.  ………….

Dennis Zaborac 5 races 39 pts.  

John Marsteller 4 races 38 pts.  

Ray Arrington 5 races 37 pts.  …………….

Nick s

Nick Bailey 4 races 32 pts.   ……..

DAVE A

Dave Anderson 1 race 5 pts.………………  ………

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

John Phillips 6 races 60 pts. ……..

boomer-m75-79

Larry Larsen 6 races 41 pts. (T) 

SONY DSC

Steve Ramsdell 6 races 41 pts. 

Robert Davies 4 races 36 pts (T) …………….. ………………. 

boomers-75-79

Jerry Bronson 3 race 27 pts.  ……. 

Jim Dollar 3 races 17 pts.   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 80-84

Dale Hall  3 races 30 pts. ………….

Roger Dean 3 races 27 pts.  …..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 85-89

Jerry Dietrich 6 races 60 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply