728 ad

The 2019 Kent Bowl Grand Prix Standings

the Silver Strider onlinpresents

       

 

             The Kent Bowl
GRAND PRIX SERIES STANDINGS 2019

 

png


CONTRIBUTING SPONSOR

                Join Us now! Everyone over 50 welcome!

               

 

The Grand Prix Series statistics
compiled by Allen Walker

 

For a complete explanation of how the Grand Prix Series works, click on Grand Prix Series Schedule on the menu bar.

Here are the current standings following the No Sun Fun Run 5k.
Status symbols are:
(T) = T-shirt option applied
(F)
 = Grand Prix Finisher 2019
(W) = Age division winner

The leaders for the 2019 achievement awards are:

Miss Grand Prix – 17 tied with 2 races.

Mr. Grand Prix – 22 tied with 2 races.

Displayed below are, your photo, number of races completed, total points, and status symbols.

 

WOMEN

 

Women 55-59

Audrey Kirkwood 2 races 18 pts. (T)

Cherie Langlois 2 races 15 pts. (T)  

Linda Walker 2 races 5 pts.  …….

Sue Wirsch  1 race 1 pt.  …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 60-64

Kim Muenz 2 races 20 pts.  ……

Bailey Tiare 1

Tiare Bailey 2 races 16 pts.  ……. 

Susan Hall 1 race 10 pts. (T) ………… ..

Carol Sexton  …………….. ………

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

Sandra Madden 2 races 19 pts..……

Sherman Charlea 1

Charlea Sherman 2 races 17 pts.  

Marsha Murray 2 races 15 pts.

Husko Patricia 1

Patty Husko 2 races 13 pts.   ……….. 

Donna Jackson 1 race 10 pts.

Linda Burt  ………………     …………  ……..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 70-74

Karen Lichtenstein 2 races 20 pts.  

Nancy Larsen 2 races 16 pts. 

Sandi Newman 2 races 13 pts.  …….

Diane Martin 1 race 6 pts.………….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

Fisher Judy 3

Judy Fisher 2 races 20 pts.…….

SONY DSC

Louise Mihay 2 races 18 pts.   …… …….

ramsdell 7

Gretchen Ramsdell 2 races 15 pts.  .

Dietrich Betty 5

Betty Dietrich 2 races 12 pts.  …….

Molly Childs 1 race 7 pts.  …………………..

Kathleen Bauer   …………  ……………..

Isabelle Noiret   …………….. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 80-84

SONY DSC

Edythe Hulet 2 races 20 pts. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

 

Men 50-54

Igor Velichko 2 races 19 pts.

Kevin Kent      ………………..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 55-59

Ken Peper 2 races 19 pts  ………

Brett Langlois 2 races 13 pts.  …….

SONY DSC

Allen Walker 2 races 12 pts. ……. 

George Gonzales       …………………..

Phil Sturholm    ……….  …………………

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 60-64

Keith Lerew 2 races 20 pts.    ……………

Kent Sizer 2 races 18 pts.  ……

Dave Sherman 2 races 15 pts.  

Ed Barney 1 race 8 pts.   

Denis Villeneuve  ……..  …………….

Steve Bertrand   ………. ………………. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 65-69

Tim Oguri 2 races 19 pts.   ……...…. 

Mike Henderson 2 races 15 pts.  ………..

Steve Husko 2 races 14 pts.  ……….

Dennis Zaborac 2 races 12 pts.  

David Crawford 1 race 10 pts.  

Ron Chew     ………………….  .

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 70-74

Arne Hales 2 races 20 pts.

John Marsteller 2 races 18 pts.  

Nick s

Nick Bailey 2 races 15 pts.   ……..

Ray Arrington 2 races 13 pts.  …………….

Ed Heckard …….. ……… ……………….

DAVE A

Dave Anderson ………………  ………

Steve McCracken  

David Longmuir  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

John Phillips 2 races 20 pts. ……..

Roger Dean 2 races 18 pts.  …..

boomer-m75-79

Larry Larsen 2 races 16 pts. (T) 

SONY DSC

Steve Ramsdell 2 races 14 pts. 

Jim Dollar 2 races 11 pts.   

Robert Davies 1 race 10 pts (T) …………….. ………………. 

boomers-75-79

Jerry Bronson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 80-84

Dale Hall  1 race 10 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 85-89

Jerry Dietrich 2 races 20 pts. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply