728 ad

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

THE TAB WIZARD’S FINAL GRAND PRIX SERIES STANDINGS 2013-14

the Silver Strider online presents
TabWizardRunner

  THE TAB WIZARD’S

 GRAND PRIX SERIES

 

 

 

CONTRIBUTING SPONSORS
png
banner_animation

 

 

 

 

Final Standings for 2013-14 Grand Prix Series

For a complete explanation on how the Tab Wizard’s Grand Prix Series works, click on the Grand Prix Schedule.

SONY DSC

4 On The Fourth T-Shirt Race. Click on Photo for high res. Use back arrow to return to text

 


Here are the winners of the achievement awards:

The winners of “Most Races – Women” are Sandra Madden and Marsha Murray with 21 races.

The Winner for “Most Races – Men” is Keith Lerew with 18 races.

Winners in the race for “First Woman to Reach 80 Points” are Chloe Parr, and Edythe Hulet in a tie.

Winner in the race for “First Man to Reach 80 Points”, is Keith Lerew.

Shown below are the final finishing positions.

Name, final position, # of races, and total points. (H) = Honorable mention.

 

Women’s Standings

Women 50-54

SONY DSC

Lisa Tylor 1st                           8 races    80 pts.

Audrey Kirkwood 2nd 18 races 70 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women 55-59

SONY DSC

Susan Hall 1st                          18 races    80 pts.

SONY DSC

Tiare Bailey 2nd                     12 races    71 pts.

SONY DSC

Laurie Carley 3rd               11 races    64 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. SPECIAL AWARD SANDRA MADDEN

Sandra Madden 21 races 80 pts

SONY DSC

Donna Jackson 2nd                 9 races     80 pts*.

SONY DSC

Charlea Sherman 3rd             13 races   73 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SONY DSC

Marsha Murray 4th                       21 races    64 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

SONY DSC

Karen Lichtenstein 1st            12 races    80 pts.

SONY DSC

Nora Collings 2nd                  9 races    73 pts.

SONY DSC

Nanci Larsen 3rd                    10 races    66 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SONY DSC

Sandi Newman 4th               8 races    46 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 70-74

SONY DSC

Louise Mihay 1st        15 races    80 pts*.

SONY DSC

Judy Fisher 2nd            12 races  80 pts*.

Ramsdell Gretchen 1

Gretchen Ramsdell 13 races 72 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SONY DSC

Joan Torfin 4th 8 races 72 pts*.

SONY DSC

BettyDietrich 5th       11 races    68 pts.

SONY DSC

Diane Johnson 6th    8 races   61 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SONY DSC

Kaye Ladd 7th                   12 races  59 pts.

0

8th Holly Hall 8 races 54 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

SONY DSC

Edythe Hulet 1st       16 races   80pts.

SONY DSC

Molly Childs 2nd                   8 races     66 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 80-84

 

Women 85-89

SONY DSC

Chloe Parr  1st                        12 races     80 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*note: The tie breaker for two runners with the same number of points at the end of the year is as follows: The runner with the most races wins. If both have the same number of races, then the older runner wins.

 

Men’s Standings

Men 50-54

SONY DSC

George Gonzales 1st            14 races  75 pts.*

SONY DSC

Brig Seidl 2nd                       9 races   75 pts.*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 55-59

SONY DSC

Keith Lerew  1st              18 races  80 pts.

SONY DSC

Dave Sherman 2nd              14 races   76 pts.

SONY DSC

Louie Pratt 3rd              8 races   68 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 60-64

1. Tim Oguri 19:39

Tim Oguri 1st 16 races 80 points

SONY DSC

Jeff Brown 2nd 9 races 65 pts.

SONY DSC

Mike Hominda 3rd            8 races    57 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 65-69

SONY DSC

Martinho Ribeiro 1st       15 races       80 pts.

NEW RECORD ARNE HALES SETS NEW M 70-74 RECORD - ROAD-ODEN-DRUN

Arne Hales 8 races 77 pts.

SONY DSC

John Marsteller 3rd           11 races    75 pts.

Nick Bailey 4th                13 races    72 pts.

Arrington Ray 1

Ray Arrington 12 races 60 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 70-74

Bronson Jerry 1

Jerry Bronson 14 races 79 pts.

Larsen Larry 2

Larry Larsen 10 races 69 pts.

SONY DSC

Steve Ramsdell 3rd       13 0races     68pts.

SONY DSC

Jim Dollar 4th    8 races 59 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Men 75-79

SONY DSC

Roy Wright 1st             10 races    75 pts.

SONY DSC

Dale Hall 2nd                      9 races   69 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 80-84

SONY DSC

Jerry Dietrich  1st                   13 races       80 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please check the “Bulletin Board” before each race

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply