728 ad

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Silver Strider Grand Prix Series 2012-13 Results

the Silver Strider online presents

grandprix (2) brought to you by

png

banner_animation

 

 

 

 

 

Gold Sponsor
Susie and Dale Hall – In honor of Nanci and Larry’s wedding

Silver Sponsors
Dave and Charlea Sherman
Laurie and Steven Carley
Audrey Kirkwood

The Grand Prix Series 2012-2013

It’s over! Here are the final results:

IMG_1213

Dave Sherman – Mr Grand Prix

IMG_1217

Marsha Murray – Miss Grand Prix

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The achievement award winners are:
Most Races Male – Dave Sherman wins with 17 races.
Most Races Female – Marsha Murray  wins with 20 races.
First Male to reach 80 pts – Jerry Dietrich.
First Female to reach 80 pts. – Jean Cornwell.

 

For a complete explanation on how the Grand Prix Series works, click on the Grand Prix Series Schedule.

***** Here are the Final Point Standings for 2012-2013 *****

Shown below are: Finish position, Name, (# of races) and points. (H)=Honorable mention 

Men 50-54

SONY DSC

1. Louie Pratt (8)  72

 

SONY DSC

2.George Gonzales

(H) Arthur Dunn (7) 68


Men 55-59

1. D. Sherman(17) 80  

2. Keith Lerew (8) 75

3. George Unruh (8) 62

SONY DSC

(H) Steve Henry (7) 39


Men 60-64

BATTLE OF THE BOOMERS M 65-69 7.11.15 B

1. Tim Oguri

2. J. Marsteller(9) 65

3. R. Arrington (16) 58

 

Nick s

4. Nick Bailey (11) 54

5. M. Schroeder (11) 53

SONY DSC

6. Jeff Brown Finisher

SONY DSC

H) M.Hominda(6)40

 

Men 65-69

1. Arne Hales(8)  78

2. M. Ribeiro (8)  70

SONY DSC

Fred Durbin (F) 8 races 66 pts.

 

SONY DSC

     Chris Steer (H)             6 races 65 pts.

 

Men 70-74

SONY DSC

1. Brian Fitzpatrick 80

2. Jerry Bronson (14) 76

3. Larry Larsen (12) 72

SONY DSC

4. S. Ramsdell (10) 66

 

SONY DSC

Jim Dollar  (8)   56

 

Men 75-79

JERRY 1

1. J. Dietrich(13) 80

IMG_1088

2. Roy Wright (15) 78

3. Dale Hall (9)   70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 50-54

1. Bev Schubert (8) 75

SONY DSC

2. A. Kirkwood (13) 66

 

Women 55-59

hall s nw

1. Susan Hall (14) 77

2. Tiare Bailey (11)  63

SONY DSC

3. Laurie Carley (8) 34

 

Women 60-64

SONY DSC

Sandra Madden (F) (W) 79

 

2. C. Sherman(12)  74

3. M. Murray (20) 70

Kris Schroeder - finisher

4. K. Schroeder (10) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women 65-69

1. Judy Fisher (15)  80

SONY DSC

2. Nora Collings (9) 76

3. Nanci Larsen (13)  73

 

0

4. Holly Hall (9) 63

5. Sandi Newman (8) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Women 70-74

SONY DSC

1. J. Cornwell(16) 80

2. G. Ramsdell (10) 74

3. B. Dietrich (15)  73

4. Molly Childs (8) 66

(H) Joan Torfin (7) 68

 

Women 75-79

SONY DSC

1. Edythe Hulet (8) 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 80-84

1. Chloe Parr (8)  80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply