Standings

the Silver Strider onlinpresents

 

  1234 Central Avenue North
  Kent, WA  98032
  253-852-3550

          The Kent Bowl
GRAND PRIX SERIES SCHEDULE 2019

 

png

 


CONTRIBUTING SPONSOR

Join Us now! Everyone over 50 welcome!

 

               

 

The Grand Prix Series statistics
compiled by Allen Walker

 

For a complete explanation of how the Grand Prix Series works, click on Grand Prix Series Schedule on the menu bar.

Here are the current standings following the Fowl Run 5k.
Status symbols are:

(W) = Age division winner
(F)= Grand Prix Finisher 2019
 
(T) = T-shirt bonus included 

The leaders for the 2019 achievement awards are:

Miss Grand Prix – 2 tied with 26 races. Patty Husko and Judy Fisher. 

Mr. Grand Prix – 26 races Steve Husko.

Most Grand Prix Series miles:
1 .Steve Husko – 165.1 miles
2. Judy Fisher – 155.1 miles

3. Patty Husko – 141.4miles
4. John Phillips – 134.6 miles
5. Nancy Larsen – 113.4 miles

Displayed below are, your photo, number of races completed, total points, and status symbols.

 

WOMEN

 

Women 50-54

Cam Kennedy 7 races 18 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 55-59

Linda Walker (F) 14 races 57 pts. (T) …….

Cherie Langlois 7 races 46 pts. (T)  

Debbie Blanzy 6 races 33 pts.

Sue Wirsch  7 races 30 pts. (T) …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 60-64

Tiare Bailey (F)  17 races 78 pts. (T)

Kim Muenz (F) 8 races 78 pts.  ……

Susan Hall 7 races 61 pts. (T) ………… ..

Audrey Kirkwood (F) 8 races 52 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

Sherman Charlea 1

Charlea Sherman (F) 15 races 80 pts.(T)

Sandra Madden (F) 13 races 78 pts. (T).……

Husko Patricia 1

Patty Husko (F) 26 races 73 pts. (T)  ………..

Marsha Murray (F) 13 races 58 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 70-74

Karen Lichtenstein (F) 22 races 80 pts.  

Nancy Larsen (F) 20 races 78 pts. (T)

Diane Martin (F) 16 races 75 pts. (T)………….

Sandi Newman 6 races 42 pts.  …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

(W) Judy Fisher (F) 26 races 80 pts.

SONY DSC

Louise Mihay (F) 10 races 75 pts.   …… …….

Gretchen Ramsdell (F) 19 races 74 pts.

Betty Dietrich (F) 20 races 69 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 80-84

SONY DSC

(W) Edythe Hulet (F) 19 races 80 pts.

Molly Childs (F) 14 races 80 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________

 

MEN

 

Men 55-59

Phil Sturholm (F) 9 races 70 pts.   ……….  …………………

SONY DSC

Allen Walker (F) 15 races 66 pts. (T) ……. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 60-64

Kent Sizer (F) 17 races 80 pts.  ……

Ken Peper (F) 16  races 78 pts.  ………

Keith Lerew (F) 8 races 76 pts.    ……………

Karl Johnson (F) 8 races 57 pts. (T)

Brett Langlois 7 races 42 pts.  …….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 65-69

(W) Steve Husko (F) 26 races 80 pts. (T)  

Dave Sherman (F) 15 races 77 pts. (T)

Tim Oguri 7 races 68 pts.   ……...…. 

David Crawford 6 races 59 pts.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 70-74

John Marsteller (F) 9 races 78 pts. (T) 

Dennis Zaborac (F) 12 races 76 pts.  

Nick Bailey (F) 17 races 75 pts. (T)  ….

Ray Arrington (F) 12 races 68 pts.(T)  …………….

DAVE A

Dave Anderson (F) 9 races 55 pts. (T)……………..  ………

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

(W) John Phillips (F) 23 races 80 pts. ……….

Arne Hales (F) 19 races 80 pts.  ………….

boomers-75-79

Jerry Bronson (F) 14 races 75 pts. (T)

SONY DSC

Steve Ramsdell (F) 19 races 73 pts. (T)

Robert Davies (F) 8 races 69 pts (T) …………….. ………………. 

boomer-m75-79

Larry Larsen (F) 17 races 68 pts. (T) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 80-84

Dale Hall  7 races 69 pts. (T)………….

Roger Dean 7 races 65 pts.  …..

Jim Dollar  (F) 8 races 54 pts. (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 85-89

(W) Jerry Dietrich (F) 20 races 80 pts.