Standings

the Silver Strider onlinpresents

 

  1234 Central Avenue North
  Kent, WA  98032
  253-852-3550

                The Kent Bowl
GRAND PRIX SERIES STANDINGS – 2020

 

png

 


CONTRIBUTING SPONSOR

Join Us now! Everyone over 50 welcome!

 

               

 

The Grand Prix Series statistics
compiled by Allen Walker

 

                   The standings for the 2020 Series
 …….       following the Maverick Half, 14k and 5k

Status symbols are:
(W) = Age division winner
(F) = Grand Prix Finisher 2020
 
(C) = C
hallenge 20
(V) = Virtual Races
(T) = T-shirt bonus included

 

The leaders for the 2020 achievement awards are:

Mr Grand Prix –  Nick Bailey and Steve Husko with 14 races

Miss Grand Prix – Nancy Larsen, Marsha Murray, Patty Husko and Tiare Bailey with 14 races. 

Most Grand Prix Series miles –
116.5 miles – Tiare Bailey
103.4 miles – Kent Sizer, Steve Husko and Nick Bailey are tied

Grand Prix Series tiebreakers are:
A tie in points goes to the person with the most races. If races are the same, the oldest prevails.

 

     WOMEN

 

Women 80-84

Edythe Hulet (F) 60 pts. 13 races (C) (V9)(T)

Molly Childs (F) 58 pts. 12 races (C) (V8)(T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

Judy Fisher (F) 70 pts 10 races (C) (V5)(T)

Gretchen.Ramsdell (F) 64 pts 13 races (C) (V8) (T)

SONY DSC

Louise.Mihay (F) 57 pts. 10 races (C)(V6) (T)  …………

Betty Dietrich  (F) 45 pts 11 races (C) (V8) (T)

Sandi Newman (F) 34 pts. 9 races (C) (V6)

Isabelle Noiret 10 pts. 5 races (C) (V4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 70-74

Karen.Lichtenstein (W)(F) 70 pts 11 races (C)(V6)(T)

Nancy Larsen (F) 54 pts 14 races (C)(V9)

Diane Martin (F) 29 pts. 9 races (C)(V7)   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

Marsha Murray (F) 61 pts 14 races (C)(V9)(T)

Husko Patricia 1

Patty Husko (F) 57 pts. 14 races (C)(V9)(T) ……… ….

Sherman Charlea 1

Charlea.Sherman (F) 56 pts 8 races (C)(V4)(T) 

Sandra Madden (F) 39 pts. 8 races (C)(V5) ……

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 60-64

Tiare Bailey (F) 55 pts 14 races (C)(T)(V9)

Audrey.Kirkwood 5pts 7 races (C)(V3)(T)

Susan Hall 30 pts. 7 races (C)(V5)(T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 55-59

Linda Walker  (F) 56 pts 8 races (C)(V3)(T)

Cherie Langlois 55 pts 7 races (C)(V3)(T)

Sue Wirsch (F) 32 pts 9 races (C)(V7) (T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________

 

      MEN

 

Men 85-89

Jerry Dietrich (W) (F) 50 pts 11 races (C)(V8)(T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 80-84

Larry Larsen 49 pts. 5 races (C)(V)(T)

Jim Dollar  39 pts 4 races (C)(V)  ………..

Roger Dean 30 pts 4 races (C)(V2) . (C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

SONY DSC

Steve Ramsdell (F) 61 pts 13 races (C)(V8)(T)

John Phillips (F) 60 pts 9 races (C)(V4)  

Arne Hales  (F) 58 pts 12 races (C)(V8)(T)  …….. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 70-74

Nick Bailey (W) (F) 66 pts 14 races (C)(V9)(T)

Ray Arrington (F) 30 pts 7 races (C)(V7)(T)  .         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 65-69

Kent Sizer (F) 60 pts 14 races (C)(V9)(T)

Steve Husko (F) 59 pts 14 races (C)(V9) (T)

Dave Sherman (F) 55 pts 8 races (C)(V4)(T)

Ed Barney 39 pts 7 races (C)(V4) (T)…….. 

Jeff Brown 30 pts. 5 races (C)(V3)(T)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 60-64

Karl Johnson (F) 65 pts 10 races (V6)(C) (T)

Ken Peper  (F) 58 pts 8 races (C)(V3)(T)

Brett Langlois  40 pts 6 races (C)(V2)

Keith Lerew 30 pts 4 races (C) (V)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 55-59

SONY DSC

Allen Walker (W) (F) 66 pts 9 races (C)(V4)(T)