728 ad

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

2014 – SOUTH SOUND RUNNING TOP IO

the Silver Strider online presents

http://silverstrider.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/12/SS-logo.bmp
Olympia – 3405 Capitol Blvd.
Tacoma – 1736 Pacific Avenue
Puyallup – 115  So. Meridian

       TOP IO – 2014

            

This is the final ranking of the top 10 athletes in each Silver Strider age group for the State of Washington for 2014. If you are ranked #1 in your age group, please send me a photo of yourself for display.  If you have a correction or addition, please contact jerry@silverstrider.com by email. On January 1, 2015, the “Runner of the Year”  for 2014 will be announced.

Red times=World Class
Blue times=National Class
Green times=Regional Class
Black times=Local Class

5k Women

 

Women 90-94

1.    Jean Ferry    90    67:41

 

Women 85-89

1.    Solveig Beck    86   45:50
2.    Chloe Parr    85    47:19
3.    Solveig Tompson    85    47:43
4.    Genie McCorkle    89    49:21
5.    Jeannie Cline    88    49:35
6.    Judy Baxter    89    52:31
7.    Leah Suhr    87    60:02
8.    Virginia Beresford    87    60:10
9.    Phyllis Giorgione    89   66:05
10.   Robin Cook    89    68:11

 

Women 80-84

SONY DSC

Barbara Macklow

 

1.    Barbara Macklow    80    32:40
2.    Patricia Johnson    81    35:50
3.    Esther Norton    80    37:10
4.    Eloise St. George    82    47:09
5.    Chloe Parr    84    47:46
6.    Elizabeth McGregor    80    50:21
7.    Jean Chambers    81    52:39
8.    Claire Berkwitt    80   54:20

9.    Donna Kirkpatrick    81    65:49
10.   Donna Pratt    84    66:05

 

 

 

Women 75-79

1.    Sue Stipe    77    33:33  
2.    Gail Everett    78    37:16
3.    Molly Childs    75    42:44
4.    Maxine Tomisser    77    43:21
5.    Janet Bull    78    44:27
6.    Diana Anderson    76    45:18
7.    Edythe Hulet    76    47:27
8.    Robbie Sarsay    76    47:28
9.    Pat Owens    75    47:29
9.    Diana Paris    75    47:29

 

Women 70-74

SONY DSC

Judy Fisher

 

1.    Judy Fisher   70    22:55
2.    Carol Grisso    70    24:49
3.    Ricky Vadset    71    26:41
4.    Isabelle Noiret    71   27:10
5.    Vicki Griffiths    70    27:49
6.    Louise Mihay    73    28:08
7.    Cheryl Spidahl    70    28:11

8.    Karen Ciruso    73    29:04
9.    Karen Fitzmaurice    71    30:27
10.    Joan Torfin    71    30:46

 

 

Women 65-69

1.    Jane Treleven    65    22:26
2.    Carol Grisso    69    25:15
3.    Phyllis Nelson    66    26:11
4.    Donna Jerome    67    26:19
5.    Sandra Maib    67    26:23
6.    Karen Lichtenstein    67    26:37
7.    Sandy Burr    66    27:04
8.    Peggy Hansen    65    27:06
9.    Karen Repanich    65    28:03
10.    Barbara Johnson    65    28:11

 

Women 60-64

SONY DSC

Donna Jackson


1.    Donna Jackson    63    23:38
2.    Sandra Madden    62    25:14
3.    Barb Bumann    61    25:43
4.    Jacqueline Wheeler    61    25:44
5.    Christine Wilkinson    60    26:31
6.    Rebecca Hare    61    26:52
7.    Carol Coram    63    26:54
8.    Mary McKay    62    27:03
9.    Marianne Iwamoto    61    27:23
9.    Shirley Swanson    63    27:23

 

 

Women 55-59

Regina Joyce 55 3:22:23

Regina Joyce


1.    Regina Joyce    57    20:04

2.    Theresa Westfall    55    20:28
3.    Terry Stewart    54    20:45
4.    Angela French    55    22:30
5.    Debbie Mitts    56    22:51
6.    Kate Iiams    57    22:57
7.    Mary Harper    55    23:16
8.    Romey Haberle    59    23:27
8.    Marie Cole    55    23:27
10.    Arlane Olson    55    23:37

 

 

 Women 50-54

SONY DSC

Gail Hall

 

1.    Gail Hall    54    20:13
2.    Lisa Knoblich    50    20:24
3.    Kathy Kearney    50    20:47
4.    Mary Richards   52    20:51
5.    Terry Ostendorf    51    21:12
6.    Molly Hurd    51    21:13
7.    Susan Smith   53   21:30
8.    Bobbie Lutack    54    21:39
9.    Michelle Neal    53    21:41
10.    Julie White    51    21:44
10.    Pamela Thain    50    21:44

 

 

 

5k Men

 

Men 90-94

1.     Andrew Price    91    47:43
2.    Don Kirshner    90    50:33
3.    George Murray    90    53:51

 

Men 85-89

1.    Bill Weertman    87    34:03
2.    George Murray    89    37:15
3.    Simy Magaway    86     41:31
4.    Roman King    85    42:58
5.    Dick Rosenkrantz    86    58:54
6.    Ralph Risdal    86    60:31

 

Men 80-84

SONY DSC

Bill Iffrig

 

1.    Bill Iffrig    80    24:47
2.    Richard Olafson    80    28:49
3.    Jerry Dietrich    80 
  29:48
4.    Don Badgley   80    32:50
5..   Kevin McCulloch    80    33:13
6.    Fred Locke    81    33:54
7.    Ed Rosi    80    37:19
8.    Debs Haller    82    37:59
9.    Rolf Amundson    80    40:35
10.    Ralph Riddick    82    41:00

 

 

Men 75-79

SONY DSC

Bill Iffrig

 

1.    Bill Iffrig    79    23:25
2   . Frank Lara    77    26:25
3.    Larry Wright    78    26:42
4.    Peter Marshall    77    27:20
5.    Peter Konis    75    27:25

6.    Roger Dean    75    27:32
7.    William Jackson    78    28:05
8.    Dallas Wylie    76    28:13
9.    David Pitkethly    78    28:38
10.    Jerry Dietrich    79    29:47

 

 

 

Men 70-74

SONY DSC

Jerry Gammill

 

1.    Jerry Gammil    71    19:46
2.    Paul Benton    71    21:06
3.    Gary Spidahl    71    22:15
4.    Gale Pfueller    71    23:27
5.    Robert Shirley    74    23:56

6.    Brian Fitzpatrick    71    24:19
7.    Arne Hales    70    24:22
8.    Chris Steer    70    24:54
8.    Edwin Ebright    70    24:54
10.    Dick Carlisle    72    24:59

 

 

 

Men 65-69

1.    Paul Muto    66    20:13
2.    Dennis Zaborac    65    20:16
3.    David Longmuir    66    20:23
4.    Craig Anderson    66    20:50

5.    Mike Henderson    65    21:23
6   Frank Towler    69    21:25
7.    Martinho Ribeiro    65    21:26
8.    Terry Hileman    66    21:41
9.    Eric Melby    65    21:58
10.   Mike Lyons    67    22:04

 

Men 60-64

1.    Mark Billett    60    18:39
2.    Tim Oguri    64    18:55
3.    Ed Barney    60    19:52
3.    John Dickson    60    19:57
5.    Scott Harvey    63    20:05
6.    Ron Chew    61    20:06
7.    William Waters    64    20:14
8.    Kent Roberts    63    20:25
9.    Michael Allison    62    20:29
10.   Dave Sherman    60    20:37

 

Men 55-59

SONY DSC

Joe Sheeran

 

1.    Joe Sheeran    56    16:40
2.    Michael Smith    56    17:05

3.    Mickey Allen    58    18:10
4.    Bill Haldeman    56    18:28
5.    Russ Otani    55    18:50
6.    Arthur Dunn    55    18:51
7.    Pat Kenworthy    55    18:52
8
.    David Schach    56    18:53

9.    Barry Baker    56    19:05
10.    Andy Brassington    56    19:09

 

 

 

Men 50-54

Young T

Tony Young

 

1.    Tony Young    52    16:21
2.    Kevin Olson    51    16:33
3.    Michael Smith    54    16:57
4
.    Paul Abdalla    52    17:00

5.    John O’Hearn    52    17:09
6.    Mark Vaneycke    50    17:21
7.    Phil Brock    53    17:32
8.    Brad Anawalt    51    17:48
9.    Doug Babbitt    50    17:53
10.   Tom DeLuca    52    17:54


____________________________________________
____________________________________________

 

10k Women

 

Women 80-84

SONY DSC

Barbara Macklow

 

 

1.    Barbara Macklow    80    73:13
2.    Chloe Parr    84    1:44:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

1.    Sally Krie        75    76:39
2.    Margaret Van De Sompele    75    90:05
3.    Eleanor Hull    79    94:45

4.    Edythe Hulet    76    99:07
5.    Nancy Merson    75    2:01:24
6.    Rose Horvath    77    2:47:53

 

Women 70-74

SONY DSC

Judy Fisher

 

1.    Judy Fisher    71    49:02
2.    Carol Grisso    70    54:05
3.    Isabelle Noiret    70    55:43
4.    Vicki Griffiths    70    57:45
5.    Kit Bean    70    57:59

6.    Louise Mihay    73    58:51
7.    Georgann Reel    70    59:27
8.    Joan Torfin    71    62:47
9.    Carol Kennedy    73    64:36
10.    Sylvia Angel    70    67:57

Women 65-69

SONY DSC

Phyllis Nelson


1.    Phyllis Nelson    67    54:43
2.    Laima Huston    69    55:59
3.    Karen Lichtenstein    67    57:19
4.    Sandy Burr    67     58:12
5.    Barbara Johnson    65    58:23
6.    Tracy Osterhout    66    60:01
7.    Holly Miller    65    60:15
8.    Nancy Harden    66    60:19
9.    Fran Barnett    65    60:49

10.    Karen Kasper    66    61:57

 

 

 

Women 60-64


1.    Karen Schoessel    60    49:23
2.    Donna Jackson    63    50:15
3.    Paula Sutherlin    60    50:22
4.    Catherine Davis    63    51:38
5.    Barb Buman    61    52:08
6.    Barbara Rapport    61    52:14
7.    Deb Gaffey    62    52:44
8.    Gail Farmer    60    53:41

9.    Sandra Madden    62    53:51
10.    Mary McKay    62    55:21

 

Women 55-59

1.    Theresa Westfall    55    43:57
2.    Carol Sexton    56    44:47
3.    Kerry Jones    59    47:12
4.    Donna Hinshaw    59    48:43
5.    Patricia Ostertag    55    49:31
6.    Josie Huerta    59    50:23
7.    Lizzie Lee        57    51:18
8.    Vanessa Pearson    57    51:37
9.    Diana Spangle    58    52:19
10.    Wendy Jones    57    52:29

 

Women 50-54

1.    Molly Hurd    51    43:21
2.    Lisa Tylor    50    43:22

3.    Nancy Harsch    50    44:48
4.    Rosanne Bacon    54    46:28
5.    Julie A. Taylor    51    46:38
6.    Sue Hollis    51    46:42
7.    Lorie Lauzon    50    47:04

8.    Enid Moore    54    47:11
9.    Laurie Rice    51    47:15
10.    Laura Hanses    52    47:24

 

 

10k Men

 

Men 85-89

1. Keith Wood 83 5:35:12

Keith Wood

 

1.    Keith Wood    85    59:24
2.   Rudy Gahler    85    68:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 80-84

Bill ranked #1 for 5k, 10k, Half Marathon, and Marathon

Bill Iffrig

 

1.    Bill Iffrig    80    46:51
2.    Jerry Dietrich    80    63:24
3.    Jim Hages    83    68:51
4.    Murray Andrews    81    74:14
5.    John Sterry    82    2:01:24

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

Bill ranked #1 for 5k, 10k, Half Marathon, and Marathon

Bill Iffrig

 

1.    Bill Iffrig        79    47:06
2.    Larry Glenn    75    52:59
3.    Roger Dean    75    60:40

4.    Dallas Wylie    76    61:03
5.    William Stauffer    75    62:03

6.    Jerry Dietrich    79    63:24
7.    Richard Kimmell    75    69:23

8   Peter Despot   77    70:00
9.    William Brotten    79    71:31
10.    James Price    77    73:42

 

 

Men 70-74

SONY DSC

Paul Benton

 

1.    Paul Benton    71    45:56
2.    Jerry Gammill    71    47:18
3.    Jim Finnerty    73    48:55
4
.    Don Cox    70    50:14

5.    Robert Shirley    72    50:39
6.    Ronald Olson    70    51:05
7.    Gary Modun    70    53:06
8.    Bob O’Brien    72    53:35
9.    Paul Thorndike    71    53:46
10.    Roger Collier    74    53:55

 

 

Men 65-69

SONY DSC

Dennis Zaborac

 

1.    Dennis Zaborac    65    43:35
2.    David Longmuir    66    43:37

3.    Martinho Ribeiro    65    45:41
4
.    Jake Osborne    66    46:24
5.    John Marsteller    65    48:15
6.    Arne Hales    69    48:31
7.    Gordon Gray    69    48:58
8.    Randy Smith    66    50:36
9.    Don Winters    67    50:51
10.    Robert Nelson    66    51:15

 

 

 

Men 60-64

1.    Mark Billitt    60    38:14
2.    Greg Beyerlein    60    38:28
3.    Dave Richard    61    41:50
4.    John Dickson    61    41:56
5.    William Waters    64    43:03
5.    Scott Harvey    63    43:14
6.    Patrick McKilligan    61    43:41
8.    Roger Hahn    60    44:16
9
.    Ron Chew    61    44:49
10.    Tim Oguri    63    44:51

 

Men 55-59

SONY DSC

Joe Sheeran

 

1.    Joe Sheeran    57    34:25
2.    Rick Becker    59    36:07  
3.    David Schach    56    38:46
4.    Kent Sizer    58    39:47
5.    Keith Lerew    56    40:07
6
.    Mike Koslosky    56    40:46
7.    George Unruh    55    41:14
8.    Ron Wichmann    58    41:55
9.    Dave Sherman    59    42:13
10.    Jerry Crofoot    58    42:15

 

 

Men 50-54

Young T

Tony Young

 

1.    Tony Young    52    33:37
2.    Paul Abdalla    52    35:20
3.    Bryan Postma    50    35:56
4.    John O’Hearn    52    36:22
5.    Joe Bisignano    53    36:49
6.    Kevin Olson    51    37:08
7.    Gary Cooper    53    37:59
8.    Bob Brennand    53    38:29
9.    Davy Gin        52    38:41
10.    David Cull        52    39:11

 

________________________________________
________________________________________

 

Women Half Marathon

 

Women 80-84

SONY DSC

Barbara Macklow

 

 

 

1.    Barbara Macklow    80    2:44:27
2.    Greta Nelson    82    3:31:59

 

 

 

 

 

Women 75-79

1.    Sylvia Quinn    77    1:59:36
2.    Arlene Arneson    75    2:25:40

3.    Astrid Berg    75    2:35:39
4.    Margaret Harrison    77    2:40:19
5.    Tammy McBride     75     2:42:31
6.    Barbara Macklow    79    2:43:38
7.    Molly Childs    75    3:11:36
8.    Louise Manchester    75    3:18:39

9
.    Constance Nicholson    78    3:18:53
10.    Carol Howard    75    3:22:10

 

Women 70-74

SONY DSC

Judy Fisher

 

1.    Judy Fisher    70    1:47:31
2
.    Carol Grisso    70    1:57:53
3.    Isabelle Noiret    70    2:03:17
4.    Bonnie Torske    70    2:05:29
5.    Susan Brain    70    2:14:32
6.    Sarah Parshall    71    2:24:36

7.    Betsy King    70    2:25:11
8.    Jean Gardner    70    2:26:09
9.    Carol Kennedy    –    2:29:46

 

 

 

Women 65-69

Peterson Piper

Piper Peterson

 

1.    Piper Peterson    67    1:56:32
2.    Betty Stratton    65    1:57:30
3.    Peggy Hansen    65    1:58:45

4.    Gunhild Swanson    69    2:01:10
5.    Sue Desilva    66    2:05:37
6.    Sandy Burr    66    2:09:49
7.    Pat Banks    68    2:10:11

8.    Kerri Richins    65    2:10:39
9.    Nancy Bruels    –    2:11:46
10.    Sallye Prenger    65    2:11:46

 

 

 

Women 60-64

SONY DSC

Donna Jackson

 

1.    Donna Jackson    63    1:49:03
2.    Marti Murphy    61    1:52:48
3.    Catherine Davis    60    1:52:53
4
.    Barb Bumann    60 1:54:27
5.    Sally Pritchard    60 1:55:05
6.    Lynn Merlino    64    1:56:11
7.    Nancy Cannon    60    1:56:45
8.    Gail Farmer    60    1:56:4
9.    Sandra Madden    63    1:57:07
10.    Charmon Odle    61    1:59:09

 

 

 

Women 55-59

1.    Nancy Kitner-Meyers    58    1:36:27
2.    Carol Sexton    57    1:38:24
3.    Theresa Westfall    56    1:40:20
4.    Kerry Jones    59    1:41:37

5.    Kitty Van Doorminick    55    1:45:23
6.    Karen Williams    55    1:45:30
7.    Margaret Austin    58    1:45:43
8.    Julie Buktenita    –    1:45:49
9.    Cynthia Stout    58    1:47:16
10.    Lizzie Lee    57    1:47:38

 

Women 50-54

1.    Rhonda Glass    51    1:35:18
2.    Laurie Porter    52    1:36:34
3.    Nancy Delanoy    51    1:36:43
4.    Jacqueline Van Allen 50    1:38:43
5.    Linda Long    52    1:38:59

6.    Theresa Fricke    53    1:39:05
7.    Monica Pantley    52    1:40:09
8.    Anne Kearney    50    1:41:50
9   Sheila Perletti    51    1:41:56
10.    Mary Richards    52    1:42:22

 

Men Half Marathon

 

Men 80-84

 

1.    Franz Cokan    83    3:02:03
2.    H J Prohl    80    3:10:47
3.    Bryan Comstock    81    4:05:10
4.    Bob Dolphin    84    4:16:38

 

Men 75-79

SONY DSC

Bill Iffrig

 

1.    Bill Iffrig        79    1:47:18
2.    Lawrence Glenn    75    2:03:54

3.    Lucio Diloreto    78    2:09:55
4.    Brockton Gates    76    2:15:33
5.    Scott Driver    75    2:18:59
6.    Robert Schroeder    75    2:23:56
7.    Ted Collins    75    2:28:33
8.    Donald Estberg    75    2:23:58

9.    Calvin Brown    77    2:40:00
10.    James Price    75   2:42:55

 

 

Men 70-74

1.    Don Cox        70    1:49:57
2.    Ronald Olsen    70    1:50:34
3.    Arne Hales    70    1:54:20
4.    Kenneth Johnson    73    1:55:44
5.    Gary Modun    70    1:56:47
6.    Tom Alberts    71    1:57:20
7.    Mark Stockslager    74    1:57:37
8.    John Morum    70    1:57:58
9.    Larry Carroll    74    1:59:16
10.    E. G. Ned Brown    74    2:04:05

 

Men 65-69

Bennett White, a fast threat, Men 60-64

Bennett White

 

1.    Bennett White    65    1:36:07
2.    Ron Fleming    67    1:37:04

3.    Larry Russell    65    1:38:54
4.    Ken Tarleton    67    1:41:59
5.    Martinho Ribeiro    65    1:42:17
6.    Dennis Zaborac    65    1:43:34
7.    Ned Wakelin    66    1:45:35
8.    Stanley Eng    65    1:50:14

9.    John Knudson    66    1:50:16
10.    John Marsteller      66    1:51:33

 

 

Men 60-64

1.    Tim Freeman    64    1:20:03
2.    Mark Billett    61    1:23:52

3.    Doug Beyerlein    63    1:33:18
4.    John Dickson    61    1:34:10
5.    Les Sharpe    63    1:35:21
6.    Dan Roddy    60    1:35:53
7.    Philip McBride    60    1:36:05
8.    Jon Hechler    60    1:37:05
9.    Dave Sherman    60    1:37:09
10.    David Levitsky    –    1:37:55

Men 55-59

Rick Becker 57 2:41:45

Rick Becker


1.    Rick Becker    59    1:21:50
2.    Bill Haldeman    55    1:25:01

3.    Arthur Dunn    55    1:25:58
4.    Mickey Allen    58    1:26:13
5.    Russ Otani    55    1:26:30
6.    Jerry Crofoot    58    1:26:13
7.    Ken Hamm    56    1:28:54
8.    Mike Koslosky    56    1:29:19
9.    Keith Lerew    56    1:29:27
10.    John Wilkerson    55    1:29:42

 

 

Men 50-54

Young T

Tony Young

 

1.    Tony Young    52    1:17:11
2.    Jay Johannesen    51    1:19:43
3.    Paul Abdalla    52    1:20:06
4.    Brad Anawalt    51    1:22:26
5.    Scott Clayton    53    1:23:09
6.    Thomas DeLuca    52    1:24:55
8.    Bob Harrison    54    1:24:58
7.    Dan Friesen    51    1:25:23
9.    Bert Vick    52    1:26:18
10.    Mark Westerheide    53    1:26:37

 

______________________________________
______________________________________

 

Women Marathon

 

Women 75-79

1.    Sylvia Quinn    77    4:24:05
2.    Diana Anderson    77    7:18:10

 

Women 70-74

SONY DSC

Judy Fisher

 

1.    Judy Fisher    70    3:56:56
2.    Susan Brain    70    4:51:58
3.    Viki Griffiths    70    4:50:20

4   Sharon Carroll    71    5:20:59
5.    Marilyn Patrick    70    5:49:18
6.    Tina Caruso    70    6:25:28
7.    Dian Wiwatowski    70    8:25:48

 

 

 

 

Women 65-69

swanson 104

Gunhild Swanson

 

1.    Gunhild Swanson    69    4:16:36
2.    Piper Peterson    67    4:17:33
3.    Maron Wang    67    4:21:01
4.    Bokee Nichols    –    4:23:19
5.    Judy Loy    66    4:27:44
6.    Judy Bell    67    4:49:43
7.    Corine Knudsen    69    4:50:30
8.    Phyllis Nelson    66    4:53:43
9.    Caren Adams    67    5:00:31
10.   June Gorsky    66    5:00:46

 

 

Women 60-64

1.    Carol Finn    62    3:49:20
2.    Polly Fabian    62    4:00:08
3
.    Gail Farmer    60    4:17:42

4.    Nancy Cannon    60    4:17:43
5.    Lizette Drennan    60    4:19:21
6.    Jennifer Smith    60    4:20:11
7.    Sandra Madden    63    4:22:17
8.    Lenore Ingram    62    4:24:50
9.    Sally Pritchard    60    4:26:33
10
.    Debbie Jackson    62    4:27:09

 

Women 55-59

1.    Becky Backstrom    55    3:12:54
2.    Carol Sexton    56    3:35:06
3.    Arlane Olson    56    3:43:02

4.    Debbie Krebs    56    3:45:02
5.    Sue Jacobson    59    3:58:25

6.    Cheryl Mercer    55    3:59:59
7.    Deborah Kerns    55    4:01:30
8.    Jacki Sensenbrenner    58    4:01:49
9.    Elisabeth Buchman    57    4:03:20
10.    Deborah Coughlin    55    4:03:48

 

Women 50-54

1.    Rhonda Glass    52    3:19:24
2.    Kristen Mossman    50    3:22:34
3.    Mary Richards    53    3:28:48

4.    Julie Jacobson    50    3:29:45
5.    Jacqueline Van Allen    50    3:31:03

6.    Cj Swan    52    3:34:47
7.    Lisa Tylor    51    3:36:13
8.    Ardith Watson    53    3:36:27
9.    Janet Howe    54    3:40:13

10.    Laurie Rice    51    3:41:01

 

Men Marathon

 

Men 85-89

1. Keith Wood 83 5:35:12

Keith Wood

 

1.    Keith Wood   85    5:35:12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 80-84

SONY DSC

Bill Iffrig

 

1.    Bill Iffrig    80    4:25:10
2.    Mel Preedy    80    6:52:11
3.   Bob Dolphin    84    9:22:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 75-79

SONY DSC

Bill Iffrig

 

 

1.    Bill Iffrig    79    4:20:36
2.    Duane Higby    76    4:43:03
3
.    Roger MacMillan    76    5:28:41
4.    Jon Nevitt    75    6:03:25
5.    Barry Chernick    75    6:51:31
6.    Junior Phillips    75      8:22:42
6.    Patrick Sexton    75    8:22:42

 

 

 

Men 70-74

1.    Ronald Olsen    71    3:58:59
2.    Jack Courrier    70    4:08:46
3.    Robert Hoekman    72    4:19:46
4.    Gary Otheim    71    4:22:27
5.    Joe Stewart    71    4:46:47
6.    Tadahiko Hasebe    72    4:48:34
7.    Jim Boyd    72    4:49:37
8.    Steve Sandor    73    4:59:11
9.    Thomas Halazon    –    5:04:02
10.    James Scheer    71    5:13:26

 

Men 65-69

1.    Ken Tarleton    67    3:44:10
2.    Martinho Ribeiro    66    3:48:08
3.    Paul Snyder    65    3:49:51
4.    Ron Fleming    67    3:52:20
5.    Tom Craven    67    3:53:26
6.    Dennis Zaborac    65    3:54:03

7.    Al Truscott    65    4:02:49
8.    Andrzj Jonca    67    4:11:23
9   Rich Phillips    65    4:14:25
10.    Ronald Fowler    66    4:15:00

Men 60-64

1.   Jan Vleck    61    3:20:38
2.   Fred Wedam    61    3:21:36
3.    Doug Beyerlein    63    3:24:18
4.    Les Sharp    64    3:27:57
5.    Habteab Teclemicael    60    3:33:11
6.    John Hechler    61    3:32:52
7.    Scott Harvey    64    3:33:10
8.    Phillip McBride    60    3:33:21
9.    Vince Gayman    61    3:33:34
10.    Patrick McKilligan    61    3:33:47

 


Men 55-59

1.    Mark Boydston    56    2:59:52
2.    Bill Halderman    56    3:00:51
3.    Doug Jacobson    58    3:02:16
4.    Mickey Allen    58    3:10:10
5.    Mike Koslosky    56    3:13:26
6.    Keith Lerew    56    3:15:51
7.    Brian Kingsbury    59    3:16:50
8.    Mark Harding    55    3:19:49
9.    Dan Hansen    56    3:20:17
10.   Andrew Winslow    55    3:21:19

 

Men 50-54

SONY DSC

Bob Brennand

 

1.    Bob Brennand    52    2:52:15
2.    Gary Cooper    53    2:52:54
3.    Leo Van Hollebeke    50    2:58:48
4.    Christopher Houser    50    2:59:45
5.    Vic Horne    52    2:59:48
6.    Cliff Richards     52    3:02:01
7.    Dave Latourette    51    3:04:03
8.    Kendall Townsend    –    3:04:54

9.    Daryl Montgomery    54    3:05:21
10.    Michael Brisbois    50    3:05:32

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply